Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Galli CT  »  7199 Galli CT

7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7199 Galli Court, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Tract 2603
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 372-23-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

Sale date 11/07/2014
Sale price $2,271,500
Arm's length
Property tax $32,197

Lot & Building Information for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,480
Units 4
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-M)
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129?

7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,729,693, the tax amount paid for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129 is $32,196.

When was 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold?

7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 05/11/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2014 $2,271,500
11/04/2013 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/11/2018 Individual Grant Deed
05/11/2018 Individual Grant Deed
11/07/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2044
11/07/2014 Grant Deed
11/04/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,197
Market value $2,729,693

Assessment History for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,729,693 1.1795 $32,197 +3.12%
2024-2025 $2,676,171 1.1667 $31,223 +0.66%
2023-2024 $2,623,698 1.1822 $31,017 +1.98%
2022-2023 $2,572,254 1.1824 $30,414 +0.83%
2021-2022 $2,521,819 1.1961 $30,163 +1.43%

Permits for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/07/2023
05/04/2017
02/16/2017
07/27/1972
05/24/1962
Unlock the permit history for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7199 Galli Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.41
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.64
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.91
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.93
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 1.27

Nearest middle schools