Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  S DE Anza Blvd  »  998 S DE Anza Blvd

998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 372-26-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 05/16/2024
Sale price $5,510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,290

Lot & Building Information for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 1.039

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial Pedestrian (CP)
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

What is the market value of 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129?

The current market value is $5,620,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2024 $5,510,000

Title Documents for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2024 Agreement
05/16/2024 Agreement
05/16/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/16/2024 Grant Deed
04/11/2024 Grant Deed
04/11/2024 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
01/23/2007 Deed
01/23/2007 Deed
01/23/2007 Deed
12/18/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,290
Market value $5,620,200

Assessment History for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,620,200 1.1795 $66,290 +139.26%
2024-2025 $2,374,772 1.1667 $27,706 -15.42%
2023-2024 $2,770,950 1.1822 $32,758 +1.98%
2022-2023 $2,716,618 1.1824 $32,121 +0.83%
2021-2022 $2,663,351 1.1961 $31,856 +1.43%

Permits for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/26/2023
08/14/2023
07/21/1999
05/26/1999
       
Unlock the permit history for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 998 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.38
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.41
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.65
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.65
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.78