Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Sharon Dr  »  7245 Sharon Dr

7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Tract 529
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 372-22-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

Sale date 06/12/2017
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,329

Lot & Building Information for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 6,384
Building class Store
Acreage 0.56
Lot sqft 24,625
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 has a total of 6,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $438.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129?

7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,249,634.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2017 $2,800,000
04/08/1997 $600,000
07/21/1989 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2021 Reconveyance
08/17/2021 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
08/17/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/01/2026
08/17/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
08/17/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/08/2017 Reconveyance
07/20/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/20/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/01/2027
06/12/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/12/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,329
Market value $3,249,634

Assessment History for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,249,634 1.1795 $38,329 +3.12%
2024-2025 $3,185,917 1.1667 $37,170 +0.66%
2023-2024 $3,123,449 1.1822 $36,925 +1.98%
2022-2023 $3,062,206 1.1824 $36,208 +0.83%
2021-2022 $3,002,164 1.1961 $35,909 +1.43%

Permits for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/04/1999
09/19/1997
09/12/1997
08/08/1997
07/22/1997
07/18/1997
05/30/1997
05/22/1997
04/24/1997
04/24/1997
Unlock the permit history for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,321
Median age 40.9
Average household income $251,227
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 14,105
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7245 Sharon Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.