Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  S DE Anza Blvd  »  1002 S DE Anza Blvd

1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 372-26-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 12/16/2025
Sale price $8,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,756

Lot & Building Information for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 9,295
Building class Store
Acreage 0.72
Lot sqft 31,377
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 has a total of 9,295 square feet and a current price per square foot of $911.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129?

1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,490,117.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2025 $8,475,000

Title Documents for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/16/2025 Grant Deed
06/05/2024 Permit
06/02/2022 Easement
02/24/2021 Permit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,756
Market value $5,490,117

Assessment History for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,490,117 1.1795 $64,756 +3.12%
2024-2025 $5,382,468 1.1667 $62,797 +0.66%
2023-2024 $5,276,930 1.1822 $62,384 +1.98%
2022-2023 $5,173,462 1.1824 $61,171 +246.74%
2021-2022 $1,474,964 1.1961 $17,642 +1.43%

Permits for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/08/2023
08/25/2021
05/07/1996
04/30/1996
02/01/1996
03/22/1995
Unlock the permit history for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,321
Median age 40.9
Average household income $251,227
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 14,105
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1002 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.