Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Bryant St  »  724 Bryant St

724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood University South
Parcel ID 120-27-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Sale date 11/27/2024
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,156

Lot & Building Information for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.099

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Multiple Family Residence District (RM30)

Other Property Data for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

What is the assessed value of 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,100,000, the tax amount paid for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is $37,240.

When was 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was last sold in 11/27/2024 for $3,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2024 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2024 Grant Deed
03/26/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/26/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2044
07/10/1996 Deed
11/02/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,240
Current property tax $37,156
Market value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,100,000 1.2013 $37,240 +3676.77%
2024-2025 $83,968 1.1743 $986 +1.47%
2023-2024 $82,323 1.1804 $972 +1.13%
2022-2023 $80,709 1.1905 $961 +2.00%
2021-2022 $79,128 1.1904 $942 +2.18%

Permits for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/11/2025
11/07/2016
10/26/2012
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 724 Bryant Street, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

AltSchool Palo Alto NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
AltSchool Palo Alto NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
Tru School NR Private K-6 24 0.38
Addison Elementary School 7 Public K-5 331 0.46
Palo Alto Adult Education NR Public 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools