Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Johnson Ave  »  10860 Johnson Ave

10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1287
Parcel ID 375-30-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 10/22/2025
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,811

Lot & Building Information for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.165

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13266

Other Property Data for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,485,968, the tax amount paid for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $28,891.

When was 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 10/22/2025 for $3,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2025 $3,800,000
08/31/2015 $2,100,000
11/20/2014 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2026 Deed of Trust 05/01/2056
10/31/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/22/2025 Deed of Trust 11/01/2055
10/22/2025 Grant Deed
03/02/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
02/24/2063
05/09/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
05/09/2022 Grant Deed
11/30/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
08/31/2015 Grant Deed
05/29/2015 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,892
Current property tax $28,811
Market value $2,485,968

Assessment History for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,485,968 1.1622 $28,892 +2.78%
2024-2025 $2,437,225 1.1534 $28,111 +0.73%
2023-2024 $2,389,437 1.1679 $27,906 +2.19%
2022-2023 $2,342,586 1.1657 $27,308 +0.95%
2021-2022 $2,296,654 1.1778 $27,050 +1.16%

Permits for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2015
01/28/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10860 Johnson Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.37
D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.42
Murdock-Portal Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.50
Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.68
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.69