Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Saratoga Sunnyvale Rd  »  12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Rd

12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 386-01-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

Sale date 10/30/2009
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,679

Lot & Building Information for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

Building sqft 5,526
Building class Store
Acreage 0.91
Lot sqft 39,639
Units 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 15006

Other Property Data for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

How many square feet does 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 has a total of 5,526 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070?

12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,485,215.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2009 $2,700,000
07/24/2008 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2019 Subordination Agreement
04/18/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/23/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
11/19/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
11/01/2012 Subordination & Attornment Non
11/01/2012 Hazardous Substances
11/01/2012 Assignment
11/01/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 10/25/2027
11/01/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/01/2012 Deed/Quitclaim with Other Docu
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,679
Market value $3,485,215

Assessment History for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,485,215 1.1672 $40,679 +2.75%
2024-2025 $3,416,878 1.1587 $39,591 +0.73%
2023-2024 $3,349,881 1.1733 $39,304 +2.17%
2022-2023 $3,284,198 1.1714 $38,471 +0.94%
2021-2022 $3,219,803 1.1837 $38,113 +1.15%

Permits for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/18/2023
05/06/2022
03/21/2022
09/04/2019
12/19/2018
11/28/2018
07/02/2018
05/18/2016
09/15/2015
08/26/2015
Unlock the permit history for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,417
Median age 51.6
Average household income $347,689
Family households 84.6%
Occupied housing units 11,194
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12000 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.