119 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
119 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Fulton Street, Campbell |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 2522 |
| Parcel ID | 403-36-030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
| Sale date | 09/25/2018 |
| Sale price | $2,175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,117 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
| Building sqft | 3,420 |
| Building class | Three and Four Family (03) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot sqft | 8,100 |
| Units | 4 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple-Family Residential (R-2) |
| School district | 10003 |
Other Property Data for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
- • Improvements for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
119 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1961 and has a total of 3,420 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,426,249, the tax amount paid for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 is $30,117.
When was 119 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?119 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 07/06/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $30,117 |
| Market value | $2,426,249 |
Assessment History for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,426,249 | 1.2413 | $30,117 | +2.33% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,378,677 | 1.2373 | $29,431 | +0.94% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,332,037 | 1.2503 | $29,157 | +1.52% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,286,312 | 1.2562 | $28,721 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,241,483 | 1.2622 | $28,292 | +1.96% |
Permits for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Fulton Street, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starbright School - Campbell | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 139 | 0.11 |
| Gussie M. Baker Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 453 | 0.17 |
| The Harker School Lower Division | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Forest Hill Elementary School | 8 | Charter | K-5 | 563 | 0.58 |