Santa Clara County  »  85 Fulton St

85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Fulton Street, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2522
Parcel ID 403-36-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

Sale date 09/24/2018
Sale price $1,825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,271

Lot & Building Information for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

Building sqft 2,664
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 8,100
Units 3
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

• • Improvements for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008?

85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,035,818, the tax amount paid for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 is $25,270.

When was 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 08/05/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2018 $1,825,000
02/22/2018 $102,250,000
12/22/1995 $16,744,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/05/2025 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
09/24/2018 Partial Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/24/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
09/24/2018 Grant Deed
02/22/2018 Grant Deed
12/22/1995 Deed
12/22/1995 Deed
12/22/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,271
Market value $2,035,818

Assessment History for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,035,818 1.2413 $25,271 +2.33%
2024-2025 $1,995,901 1.2373 $24,695 +0.94%
2023-2024 $1,956,766 1.2503 $24,465 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,918,399 1.2562 $24,099 +1.52%
2021-2022 $1,880,784 1.2622 $23,739 +1.96%

Permits for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Fulton Street, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.08
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.08
Gussie M. Baker Elementary School 6 Public K-5 453 0.17
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.28
Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Moreland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 783 0.32