Santa Clara County  »  1757 Bucknall Rd

1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 6998
Parcel ID 403-60-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Sale date 07/09/2003
Sale price $398,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,059

Lot & Building Information for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.023 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $568,697, the tax amount paid for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $7,059.

When was 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 12/28/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2003 $398,000
09/18/2001 $400,000
11/24/1998 $241,409
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2028
12/28/2012 Grant Deed
12/28/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/28/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/09/2003 Deed
09/18/2001 Deed
11/24/1998 Deed
02/03/1994 Deed
08/31/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,059
Market value $568,697

Assessment History for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $568,697 1.2413 $7,059 +2.33%
2024-2025 $557,547 1.2373 $6,899 +0.94%
2023-2024 $546,616 1.2503 $6,834 +1.52%
2022-2023 $535,899 1.2562 $6,732 +1.52%
2021-2022 $525,392 1.2622 $6,631 +1.96%

Permits for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.11
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.11
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.18
Gussie M. Baker Elementary School 6 Public K-5 453 0.26
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Moreland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 783 0.39
Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.60
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.61
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.77
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 1.16

Nearest high schools

As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.61
Westmont High School 8 Public 9-12 1,741 0.94
Prospect High School 7 Public 9-12 1,459 1.23
Valley International Academy - Campbell Community Center NR Private 9-12 0 1.62
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.62

Neighbors for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 1757 Bucknall Road, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2075 Kim Louise Dr, Campbell 2,060 01/15/2026
2085 Kim Louise Dr, Campbell 2,060 05/17/2024 $1,605,000
2064 S San Tomas Aquino Rd, Campbell 2,065 11/28/2017
135 Della CT, Campbell 08/07/2014
4848 Pinemont Dr, Campbell 01/29/2025
62 S San Tomas Aquino Rd, Campbell 20,704 03/02/2001
132 Della CT, Campbell 04/11/2025 $1,830,000
4851 Roundtree Dr, Campbell 05/09/2016 $1,350,000
1761 Bucknall Rd, Campbell 08/26/2021 $1,098,000
138 Della CT, Campbell 04/26/2022
1670 Whitwood Ln, Campbell 3,509 09/17/2020 $2,175,000
1380 W Campbell Ave, Campbell 1,438 06/30/2021
2088 S San Tomas Aquino Rd, Campbell 2,060 10/23/2001
1765 Bucknall Rd, Campbell
565 Weston Dr, Campbell 10/22/2004 $555,000
1759 Bucknall Rd, Campbell 09/16/2011 $530,000
1755 Bucknall Rd, Campbell 06/14/2022 $1,135,000
572 Weston Dr, Campbell 05/17/2023
4833 Roundtree Dr, Campbell 06/02/2023
4832 Pinemont Dr, Campbell 05/08/2017