Santa Clara County  »  2064 S San Tomas Aquino Rd

2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 2066 S San Tomas Aquino Rd
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3904
Parcel ID 404-01-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Sale date 08/17/2017
Sale price $1,130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,964

Lot & Building Information for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Building sqft 2,065
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 6,930
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008?

2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,285,743, the tax amount paid for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $15,963.

When was 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 11/28/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2017 $1,130,000
10/06/2005 $815,000
06/18/2004 $665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/28/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
11/28/2017 Grant Deed
08/17/2017 Grant Deed
10/13/2015 Release Lien
10/13/2015 Release Lien
10/13/2015 Release Lien
04/29/2015 Certificate Amount Due
12/24/2014 Certificate Amount Due
09/25/2014 Release Lien
09/25/2014 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,964
Market value $1,285,743

Assessment History for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,285,743 1.2416 $15,964 +2.66%
2024-2025 $1,260,533 1.2336 $15,550 +0.90%
2023-2024 $1,235,817 1.2471 $15,412 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,211,586 1.2529 $15,180 +1.19%
2021-2022 $1,187,830 1.263 $15,002 +1.61%

Permits for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2064 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.10
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.31
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.31
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.51
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.51

Nearest middle schools