Santa Clara County  »  1701 Page Mill Rd

Stanford Research Park - 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Stanford Research Park - 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto
Alternate address(es) 3150 Porter Dr
Zip code 94304
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Barron Park
Parcel ID 142-18-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Sale date 12/19/2016
Sale price $130,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $238,782

Lot & Building Information for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Building sqft 164,579
Total sqft 164,579
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 8.46
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 368,517
Units 2
Year built 2015
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does Stanford Research Park - 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Stanford Research Park - 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304 has a total of 164,579 square feet and a current price per square foot of $789.

What is the year built & the current market value of Stanford Research Park - 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304?

Stanford Research Park - 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $81,483,758.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2016 $130,000,000
05/15/2012 $1,675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2024 Notice Non Responsibility
02/03/2023 Notice Non Responsibility
07/20/2021 Notice Non Responsibility
11/16/2020 Notice Non Responsibility
11/05/2019 Notice Non Responsibility
10/18/2018 Notice Non Responsibility
12/19/2016 Lease
12/19/2016 Grant Deed
05/01/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
01/26/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for Stanford Research Park - Stanford Research Park - 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $978,864
Current property tax $238,782
Market value $81,483,758

Assessment History for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $81,483,758 1.2013 $978,864 +4.35%
2024-2025 $79,886,038 1.1743 $938,102 +1.47%
2023-2024 $78,319,647 1.1804 $924,485 +1.13%
2022-2023 $76,783,968 1.1905 $914,113 +20.52%
2021-2022 $63,718,401 1.1904 $758,504 -68.04%

Permits for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/24/2024
02/15/2024
07/19/2023
03/06/2023
02/27/2023
10/14/2022
10/14/2022
09/22/2021
04/30/2021
04/30/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,000
Median age 38.6
Average household income $254,369
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 2,218
Owner occupied units 23.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,694,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.