Santa Clara County  »  1651 Page Mill Expy

Stanford Research Park - 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Stanford Research Park - 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto
Zip code 94304
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Barron Park
Parcel ID 142-18-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Building sqft 72,696
Building class Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36)
Acreage 3.53
Lot sqft 153,794
Year built 1965
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

How many square feet does Stanford Research Park - 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304 have?

This Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36) located at Stanford Research Park - 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304 has a total of 72,696 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Stanford Research Park - 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304?

Stanford Research Park - 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,445,517.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2017 Release
05/05/2017 Agreement
12/23/2016 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/23/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for Stanford Research Park - Stanford Research Park - 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $545,937
Current property tax $0
Market value $45,445,517

Assessment History for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,445,517 1.2013 $545,937 +4.35%
2024-2025 $44,554,430 1.1743 $523,203 +1.47%
2023-2024 $43,680,815 1.1804 $515,608 +1.13%
2022-2023 $42,824,330 1.1905 $509,824 +2.01%
2021-2022 $41,984,638 1.1904 $499,785 +2.17%

Permits for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/15/2014
05/15/2014
06/01/2012
03/27/2012
       
Unlock the permit history for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,000
Median age 38.6
Average household income $254,369
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 2,218
Owner occupied units 23.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,694,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1651 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto