Santa Clara County  »  94303  »  San Antonio Rd  »  864 San Antonio Rd

864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto
Zip code 94303
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Adobe Meadow - Meadow Park
Parcel ID 147-01-104

Sales & Tax Overview for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

Sale date 02/01/2024
Sale price $4,365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,485

Lot & Building Information for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.38
Lot sqft 16,730
Units 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $727.

What is the year built & the current market value of 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303?

864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,452,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2024 $4,365,000
03/21/2003 $1,160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2024 Reconveyance
02/01/2024 Grant Deed
05/02/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/21/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,485
Market value $4,452,300

Assessment History for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,452,300 1.2013 $53,485 +270.62%
2024-2025 $1,228,934 1.1743 $14,431 +1.47%
2023-2024 $1,204,839 1.1804 $14,222 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,181,215 1.1905 $14,062 +2.01%
2021-2022 $1,158,055 1.1904 $13,785 +2.17%

Permits for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,879
Median age 39.5
Average household income $230,694
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 14,466
Owner occupied units 57.8%
Average number of people per household 3.22
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,952,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto

Here are the neighbors for 864 San Antonio Road, Palo Alto.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price