Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Old Middlefield Way  »  2484 Old Middlefield Way

2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 2480 Old Middlefield Way
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 147-05-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

Sale date 12/02/2011
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

Building sqft 12,800
Building class Wholesaling with Stock (with Warehousing) (12)
Acreage 0.86
Lot sqft 37,560
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Wholesaling with Stock (with Warehousing) (12) located at 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 12,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, CA 94043?

2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,810,677.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2011 $1,950,000
07/23/1993 $133,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/03/2019 Reconveyance
05/31/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/06/2012 Notice of Completion
12/02/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/02/2011 Agreement
12/02/2011 Deed
12/02/2011 Deed
12/02/2011 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
10/12/2010 Judgment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,601
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,810,677

Assessment History for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,810,677 1.1599 $32,601 -3.38%
2024-2025 $2,835,376 1.19 $33,741 -0.69%
2023-2024 $2,836,503 1.1978 $33,976 -1.36%
2022-2023 $2,826,807 1.2185 $34,445 -1.01%
2021-2022 $2,867,747 1.2134 $34,797 -3.19%

Permits for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 2484 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View.