Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  N Rengstorff Ave  »  908 N Rengstorff Ave

908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 147-06-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 05/31/2013
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,227

Lot & Building Information for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 13,934
Building class Store
Acreage 0.43
Lot sqft 18,847
Year built 2017
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 13,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043?

908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,071,687.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2013 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2019 Reconveyance
09/24/2019 Subordination Agreement
09/24/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/24/2019 Deed of Trust
01/03/2018 Notice of Completion
08/26/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
03/17/2016 Reconveyance
02/17/2016 Hazardous Substances
02/17/2016 Assignment
02/17/2016 Construction Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,227
Market value $4,071,687

Assessment History for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,071,687 1.1599 $47,227 -0.58%
2024-2025 $3,991,851 1.19 $47,503 +1.34%
2023-2024 $3,913,581 1.1978 $46,877 +0.27%
2022-2023 $3,836,845 1.2185 $46,752 +2.43%
2021-2022 $3,761,613 1.2134 $45,643 +0.60%

Permits for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/31/2018
08/11/2017
03/30/2017
03/15/2017
01/06/2017
04/04/2016
11/18/2015
11/05/2015
11/05/2015
Unlock the permit history for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 908 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.