Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Wyandotte St  »  2172 Wyandotte St

Stoway Mini - 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Stoway Mini - 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 2184 Wyandotte St
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 147-06-060

Sales & Tax Overview for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

Sale date 04/23/2021
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $106,719

Lot & Building Information for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

Building sqft 27,850
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 1.57
Lot sqft 68,546
Units 380
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does Stoway Mini - 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at Stoway Mini - 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 27,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.

What is the year built & the current market value of Stoway Mini - 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, CA 94043?

Stoway Mini - 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,200,671.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 380 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2021 $8,500,000
10/08/2004 $3,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2022 Agreement
Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
05/14/2021 Reconveyance
04/23/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/23/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/23/2021 Grant Deed
08/28/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/08/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for Stoway Mini - Stoway Mini - 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $106,719
Market value $9,200,671

Assessment History for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,200,671 1.1599 $106,719 -0.58%
2024-2025 $9,020,267 1.19 $107,341 +1.34%
2023-2024 $8,843,400 1.1978 $105,926 +0.27%
2022-2023 $8,670,000 1.2185 $105,644 +87.80%
2021-2022 $4,635,942 1.2134 $56,253 +0.60%

Permits for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for Stoway Mini - 2172 Wyandotte Street, Mountain View.