Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  More Ave  »  573 More Ave

573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 3538
Parcel ID 407-10-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

Sale date 07/17/2019
Sale price $2,955,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,745

Lot & Building Information for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.444

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
School district 03003

Other Property Data for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,231,720, the tax amount paid for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $38,745.

When was 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 10/05/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2019 $2,955,000
08/02/1988 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
12/31/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
07/17/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/17/2019 Grant Deed
01/23/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
10/07/1999 Deed
08/02/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,745
Market value $3,231,720

Assessment History for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,231,720 1.1989 $38,745 +3.34%
2024-2025 $3,168,354 1.1833 $37,491 +1.54%
2023-2024 $3,106,230 1.1887 $36,924 +1.28%
2022-2023 $3,045,324 1.1972 $36,459 +1.43%
2021-2022 $2,985,613 1.2039 $35,944 +1.95%

Permits for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 More Avenue, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 0.74
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 1.06
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 151 1.40
Village School 6 Charter K-5 222 1.41
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 185 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Rolling Hills Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 861 0.74
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 151 1.40
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 185 1.43