Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Rio Vista  »  119 Rio Vista

119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 7297
Parcel ID 407-17-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

Sale date 08/30/2019
Sale price $1,585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,698

Lot & Building Information for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.045 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
School district 03003

Other Property Data for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,733,426, the tax amount paid for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $20,782.

When was 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 12/13/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2019 $1,585,000
01/28/2005 $795,000
07/02/1996 $457,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
12/13/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/30/2019 Grant Deed
10/28/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/28/2015 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/07/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
11/18/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/18/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/28/2005 Deed
07/02/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,782
Current property tax $20,698
Market value $1,733,426

Assessment History for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,733,426 1.1989 $20,782 +3.34%
2024-2025 $1,699,438 1.1833 $20,109 +6.40%
2023-2024 $1,590,000 1.1887 $18,900 -3.35%
2022-2023 $1,633,448 1.1972 $19,556 +1.43%
2021-2022 $1,601,420 1.2039 $19,279 +1.95%

Permits for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Rio Vista, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 0.29
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 1.12
Capri Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 430 1.49
Village School 6 Charter K-5 222 1.49
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Rolling Hills Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 861 0.38