2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1710 |
| Neighborhood | Monta Loma |
| Parcel ID | 147-35-051 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/24/2011 |
| Sale price | $829,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,062,084, the tax amount paid for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $12,319.
When was 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 06/24/2011 for $829,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,319 |
| Market value | $1,062,084 |
Assessment History for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,062,084 | 1.1599 | $12,319 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,041,260 | 1.19 | $12,391 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,020,844 | 1.1978 | $12,228 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,000,828 | 1.2185 | $12,195 | +2.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $981,204 | 1.2134 | $11,906 | +0.60% |
Permits for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.17 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.17 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.28 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.28 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.17 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.18 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.28 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.59 |
| Quantum Camp | NR | Private | 1-8 | 136 | 0.71 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.17 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.18 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.81 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.81 | |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.84 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 2380 Adele Avenue, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2327 Adele Ave, Mountain View | 12/15/2023 | ||
| 2386 Adele Ave, Mountain View | 04/05/2022 | ||
| 2362 Adele Ave, Mountain View | 12/08/2023 | ||
| 141 Del Medio Ave, Mountain View | 65,429 | 04/29/2021 | |
| 2630 California St, Mountain View | 9,330 | 12/14/1990 | |
| 144 Palmer Ave, Mountain View | 11/05/2001 | ||
| 2311 Jewell Pl, Mountain View | 10/20/2021 | ||
| 142 College Ave, Mountain View | 01/27/2020 | $1,900,000 | |
| 2100 Showers Dr, Mountain View | |||
| 128 Palmer Ave, Mountain View | 11/23/2021 | $2,475,000 | |
| 2191 Stanford Ave, Mountain View | 04/13/2023 | ||
| 217 College Ave, Mountain View | 12/22/1997 | $228,000 | |
| 2175 Stanford Ave, Mountain View | 01/29/2013 | $690,000 | |
| 121 Palmer Ave, Mountain View | 08/18/2023 | $2,300,000 | |
| 2136 Stanford Ave, Mountain View | 11/01/2018 | ||
| 195 Thompson Sq, Mountain View | |||
| 2137 University Ave, Mountain View | 04/01/2020 | ||
| 2133 University Ave, Mountain View | 09/29/2025 | $1,500,000 | |
| 2387 Lida Dr, Mountain View | 10/24/2013 | ||
| 2381 Lida Dr, Mountain View | 09/27/1989 | $31,000 |