Santa Clara County  »  141 Del Medio Ave

Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-15-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Property tax $40,458

Lot & Building Information for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 65,429
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 2.44
Lot sqft 106,086
Units 104
Year built 1973
Stories 3
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district 05009

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040?

Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1973 and has a total of 65,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,516,268, the tax amount paid for Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $40,458.

When was Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?

Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 04/29/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 104 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases 05/01/2031
04/29/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/01/2031
04/29/2021 Grant Deed
05/31/2018 Easement
09/30/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/30/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/22/2001 Deed
06/28/1996 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for Del Medio Manor - Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,458
Market value $3,516,268

Assessment History for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,516,268 1.1506 $40,458 +3.64%
2024-2025 $3,445,643 1.1329 $39,036 +1.16%
2023-2024 $3,377,862 1.1424 $38,589 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,284,391 1.156 $37,968 -1.51%
2021-2022 $3,249,838 1.1862 $38,550 -0.72%

Permits for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/03/2016
07/28/2016
03/03/2016
11/06/2015
03/10/2015
03/09/2015
01/12/2015
Unlock the permit history for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,581
Median age 34
Average household income $260,929
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 15,347
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for Del Medio Manor - 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2362 Adele Ave, Mountain View 12/08/2023
2386 Adele Ave, Mountain View 04/05/2022
2327 Adele Ave, Mountain View 12/15/2023
2630 California St, Mountain View 9,330 12/14/1990
214 Hamilton Ave, Mountain View 05/22/2012
2425 Laura Ln, Mountain View 11/07/2016 $1,687,000
144 Palmer Ave, Mountain View 11/05/2001
2100 Showers Dr, Mountain View
128 Palmer Ave, Mountain View 11/23/2021 $2,475,000
2191 Stanford Ave, Mountain View 04/13/2023
2380 Adele Ave, Mountain View 06/24/2011 $829,000
217 College Ave, Mountain View 12/22/1997 $228,000
195 Thompson Sq, Mountain View
2137 University Ave, Mountain View 04/01/2020
2133 University Ave, Mountain View 09/29/2025 $1,500,000
2387 Lida Dr, Mountain View 10/24/2013
2381 Lida Dr, Mountain View 09/27/1989 $31,000
206 Thompson Ave, Mountain View 12/04/2020
2307 Jewell Pl, Mountain View 03/19/2021
160 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View

Nearby ZIP Codes for 141 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report