112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 8680 |
| Neighborhood | The Crossings |
| Parcel ID | 148-25-039 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/31/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,860,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,793 |
Lot & Building Information for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.046 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
Assessed at $2,074,861, the tax amount paid for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $23,873.
When was 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 10/31/2018 for $1,860,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,873 |
| Current property tax | $23,793 |
| Market value | $2,074,861 |
Assessment History for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,074,861 | 1.1506 | $23,873 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,034,178 | 1.1329 | $23,045 | +7.87% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,870,000 | 1.1424 | $21,363 | -5.48% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,955,190 | 1.156 | $22,602 | -0.60% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,916,854 | 1.1862 | $22,738 | -0.84% |
Permits for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.52 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.52 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.53 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.55 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.52 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.53 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.55 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.56 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.56 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.55 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.56 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.56 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.73 |
| Living Widsom High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 10 | 0.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 112 Beacon Street, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 11/06/2024 | $2,317,000 | |
| 105 Sondgroth Way, Mountain View | 01/31/1996 | $292,000 | |
| 105 Whits Rd, Mountain View | 08/24/2021 | ||
| 113 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 04/29/2024 | ||
| 104 Beacon St, Mountain View | 12/30/2021 | ||
| 102 Alley Way, Mountain View | 08/04/2003 | $500,000 | |
| 172 Montelena CT, Mountain View | 04/20/2012 | $803,000 | |
| 122 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 03/28/2013 | ||
| 134 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 04/05/2002 | $478,000 | |
| 144 Montelena CT, Mountain View | 08/05/2009 | $735,000 | |
| 148 Montelena CT, Mountain View | 08/02/2012 | $861,500 | |
| 131 Montelena CT, Mountain View | 02/29/2000 | $509,000 | |
| 96 Freedom Ln, Mountain View | 01/14/2019 | ||
| 136 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 12/31/1998 | $440,000 | |
| 138 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 01/28/2025 | ||
| 152 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 03/13/2017 | ||
| 100 Alley Way, Mountain View | 05/20/1996 | ||
| 138 Montelena CT, Mountain View | 02/24/2000 | $465,000 | |
| 199 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View | |||
| 105 Showers CT, Mountain View | 04/30/2008 | $755,000 |