1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 694 |
| Neighborhood | Rex Manor |
| Parcel ID | 150-11-020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/26/2014 |
| Sale price | $998,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $27,675 |
Lot & Building Information for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.129 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
Assessed at $2,393,005, the tax amount paid for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $27,756.
When was 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 06/26/2014 for $998,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $27,756 |
| Current property tax | $27,675 |
| Market value | $2,393,005 |
Assessment History for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,393,005 | 1.1599 | $27,756 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,346,084 | 1.19 | $27,918 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,300,083 | 1.1978 | $27,550 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,254,984 | 1.2185 | $27,477 | +100.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,130,236 | 1.2134 | $13,714 | +0.59% |
Permits for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Stevenson Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 456 | 0.28 |
| Theuerkauf Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.29 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.45 | |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.52 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.45 | |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.52 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.52 |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 1790 Hackett Avenue, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1867 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 05/30/2012 | ||
| 1843 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 10/05/2017 | $1,630,000 | |
| 1770 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 03/24/2021 | ||
| 467 Farley St, Mountain View | 04/18/2019 | ||
| 1755 Peacock Ave, Mountain View | 02/17/2023 | ||
| 1981 Montecito Ave, Mountain View | 37,712 | 11/22/2023 | |
| 1879 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 07/14/1995 | ||
| 1895 Peacock Ave, Mountain View | 03/19/2024 | ||
| 1842 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 11/09/2016 | ||
| 388 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 11/26/2014 | ||
| 314 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 06/16/2020 | ||
| 173 Farley St, Mountain View | 03/05/1999 | ||
| 1876 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 07/23/2015 | ||
| 1888 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 08/17/2022 | ||
| 456 Farley St, Mountain View | 02/23/2022 | $3,530,000 | |
| 1893 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 11/21/2024 | $2,210,000 | |
| 127 Farley St, Mountain View | 06/24/2009 | ||
| 1802 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 05/06/2021 | ||
| 356 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 09/04/2019 | ||
| 1767 Peacock Ave, Mountain View | 09/23/2021 | $1,950,000 |