467 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
467 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 467 Farley Street, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 760 |
| Neighborhood | Rex Manor |
| Parcel ID | 150-11-030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $2,238 |
Lot & Building Information for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.162 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
Assessed at $192,930, the tax amount paid for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $2,237.
When was 467 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?467 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 04/18/2019.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,238 |
| Market value | $192,930 |
Assessment History for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $192,930 | 1.1599 | $2,238 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $189,148 | 1.19 | $2,251 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $185,440 | 1.1978 | $2,221 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $181,805 | 1.2185 | $2,215 | +2.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $178,242 | 1.2134 | $2,163 | +0.61% |
Permits for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theuerkauf Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.28 |
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Stevenson Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 456 | 0.31 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.44 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.43 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.44 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.43 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.44 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.57 | |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.73 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 467 Farley Street, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 350 Farley St, Mountain View | 08/09/1989 | $276,000 | |
| 1772 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 03/14/2023 | ||
| 1770 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 03/24/2021 | ||
| 1755 Peacock Ave, Mountain View | 02/17/2023 | ||
| 1790 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 06/26/2014 | $998,000 | |
| 1981 Montecito Ave, Mountain View | 37,712 | 11/22/2023 | |
| 1895 Peacock Ave, Mountain View | 03/19/2024 | ||
| 1890 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | |||
| 1784 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 01/09/2025 | ||
| 1844 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 10/11/1995 | $212,500 | |
| 1842 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 11/09/2016 | ||
| 388 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 11/26/2014 | ||
| 314 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 06/16/2020 | ||
| 456 Farley St, Mountain View | 02/23/2022 | $3,530,000 | |
| 342 Sierra Vista Ave, Mountain View | |||
| 1888 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 08/17/2022 | ||
| 1876 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 07/23/2015 | ||
| 1767 Peacock Ave, Mountain View | 09/23/2021 | $1,950,000 | |
| 356 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 09/04/2019 | ||
| 1802 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | 05/06/2021 |