Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Comstock Queen CT  »  21 Comstock Queen CT

21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 4850
Neighborhood Rex Manor
Parcel ID 150-28-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

Sale date 05/21/2021
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,587

Lot & Building Information for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.034 i
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

When was 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 built?

21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1971.

What is the assessed value of 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,430,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $16,586.

When was 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 05/21/2021 for $940,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2021 $940,000
03/16/1999 $320,000
05/24/1994 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2021 Grant Deed
04/13/2021 Quitclaim Deed
01/04/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2028
03/16/1999 Deed
05/24/1994 Deed
03/31/1993 Deed
01/13/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,587
Market value $1,430,000

Assessment History for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,430,000 1.1599 $16,587 -2.53%
2024-2025 $1,430,000 1.19 $17,017 +10.13%
2023-2024 $1,290,000 1.1978 $15,452 -16.00%
2022-2023 $1,509,600 1.2185 $18,394 +227.13%
2021-2022 $463,446 1.2134 $5,623 +0.59%

Permits for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/04/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Comstock Queen Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.25
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.28
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.30
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.44