Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Saw Mill CT  »  27 Saw Mill CT

27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 4850
Neighborhood Rex Manor
Parcel ID 150-28-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/25/2024
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,109

Lot & Building Information for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.035 i
Year built 1971
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

When was 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 built?

27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1971.

What is the assessed value of 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,475,000, the tax amount paid for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $17,108.

When was 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 07/25/2024 for $1,475,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2024 $1,475,000
02/22/2021 $1,480,000
10/21/2020 $1,092,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2024 Deed of Trust 08/01/2054
07/25/2024 Grant Deed
07/25/2024 Power Attorney
07/25/2024 Grant Deed
06/20/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
12/20/2023 Affidavit of Death
02/22/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
02/22/2021 Grant Deed
10/21/2020 Grant Deed
10/21/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,109
Market value $1,475,000

Assessment History for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,475,000 1.1599 $17,109 +0.54%
2024-2025 $1,430,000 1.19 $17,017 +10.13%
2023-2024 $1,290,000 1.1978 $15,452 -16.00%
2022-2023 $1,509,600 1.2185 $18,394 +35.35%
2021-2022 $1,120,000 1.2134 $13,590 +258.78%

Permits for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/04/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.23
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.26
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.28
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.46
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.26
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.46
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.58
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.59
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.60

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.46
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.58
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.59
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.70
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.74

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Saw Mill CT, Mountain View 04/20/2012 $568,000
30 Saw Mill CT, Mountain View 03/27/2012
21 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View 05/21/2021 $940,000
37 Saw Mill Ln, Mountain View 09/15/2017 $1,201,000
1295 Mountain Shadows Dr, Mountain View 2,380 07/12/2016
1309 San Domar Dr, Mountain View 4,060 05/18/2010 $1,035,000
6 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View 03/16/2023
5 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View 09/30/1997
19 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View 12/28/2023
35 Saw Mill Ln, Mountain View 08/12/2009 $450,000
36 Saw Mill Ln, Mountain View 12/09/2020 $1,315,000
17 Sutter Creek Ln, Mountain View 09/13/2018
709 Vaquero Dr, Mountain View 3,820 03/29/2011
4 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View 04/20/2015
38 Saw Mill Ln, Mountain View 03/03/2023 $1,240,000
25 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View 05/01/2024 $1,550,000
24 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View 08/07/2015 $1,100,000
707 Vaquero Dr, Mountain View 4,357 10/08/2025
22 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View 02/13/2018 $1,300,000
570 N Shoreline Dr, Mountain View 52,509 06/09/2023

Nearby ZIP Codes for 27 Saw Mill Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report