2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 412-11-063 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
| Sale date | 10/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $9,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $130,002 |
Lot & Building Information for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
| Building sqft | 31,539 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 1.71 |
| Lot sqft | 74,421 |
| Units | 7 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 10001 |
Other Property Data for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
- • Improvements for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 31,539 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,915,341.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/26/2022 |
| Last updated | 04/13/2026 |
S. Bascom Avenue near the pruneyard, Campbell, CAMultiple Suites OFFICE LEASE Near the Pruneyard in Campbell, CA
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 270 | Unassigned | $39/Sqft/Year | 2,642 | Joshua Gispan |
| Suite 260 | Office | $39/Sqft/Year | 1,892 | Joshua Gispan |
Past Sales & Property History for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $130,002 |
| Market value | $10,915,341 |
Assessment History for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $10,915,341 | 1.191 | $130,002 | +1.56% |
| 2024-2025 | $10,701,315 | 1.1962 | $128,009 | +0.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $10,491,486 | 1.2188 | $127,870 | +1.90% |
| 2022-2023 | $10,285,771 | 1.22 | $125,486 | +1.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $10,061,541 | 1.2243 | $123,183 | +4.98% |
Permits for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,333 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $205,775 |
| Family households | 64.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,052 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,697,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,427,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2155 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell