Santa Clara County  »  718 Duncanville CT

718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 6138
Parcel ID 412-13-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

Sale date 07/13/2007
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,850

Lot & Building Information for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.025

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $834,071, the tax amount paid for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $9,933.

When was 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 01/06/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2007 $635,000
08/18/1994 $212,500
02/27/1991 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2025 Transfer on Death Deed
01/31/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2033
07/13/2007 Deed
03/12/1996 Deed
08/18/1994 Deed
02/27/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,934
Current property tax $9,850
Market value $834,071

Assessment History for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $834,071 1.191 $9,934 +1.56%
2024-2025 $817,717 1.1962 $9,782 +0.11%
2023-2024 $801,684 1.2188 $9,771 +1.90%
2022-2023 $785,966 1.22 $9,589 +1.64%
2021-2022 $770,556 1.2243 $9,434 +4.98%

Permits for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 718 Duncanville Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.53
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.53
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.63
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.69
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.63
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.69