214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 412-32-012 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
| Sale date | 09/22/1989 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,508 |
Lot & Building Information for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
| Building sqft | 16,764 |
| Total sqft | 16,764 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Lot sqft | 40,528 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 10106 |
Other Property Data for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
- • Improvements for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 16,764 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008?214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $294,512.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/1989 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,508 |
| Market value | $294,512 |
Assessment History for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $294,512 | 1.191 | $3,508 | +1.56% |
| 2024-2025 | $288,738 | 1.1962 | $3,454 | +0.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $283,078 | 1.2188 | $3,450 | +1.90% |
| 2022-2023 | $277,529 | 1.22 | $3,386 | +1.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $272,088 | 1.2243 | $3,331 | +4.97% |
Permits for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,333 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $205,775 |
| Family households | 64.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,052 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,697,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,427,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell
Here are the neighbors for 214 Cristich Lane, Campbell.