Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Willow Dr  »  15280 Willow Dr

15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 4544
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 419-53-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Sale date 11/21/2017
Sale price $1,710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,576

Lot & Building Information for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.149 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,945,685, the tax amount paid for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $24,575.

When was 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 11/21/2017 for $1,710,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2017 $1,710,000
11/01/2007 $1,024,000
03/28/2006 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
11/20/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
11/21/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
11/21/2017 Grant Deed
03/01/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
03/01/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/18/2008 Deed
11/01/2007 Deed
03/28/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,576
Market value $1,945,685

Assessment History for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,945,685 1.2631 $24,576 +2.86%
2024-2025 $1,907,535 1.2525 $23,892 +1.72%
2023-2024 $1,870,133 1.2559 $23,487 +2.25%
2022-2023 $1,833,465 1.2528 $22,970 +1.43%
2021-2022 $1,797,515 1.2598 $22,645 +1.63%

Permits for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/03/2025
09/18/2024
06/27/2019
05/01/2019
06/11/2018
02/14/2007
08/09/1995
Unlock the permit history for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15280 Willow Drive, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Challenger - Harwood NR Private PK, K-4 198 0.25
Challenger - Harwood NR Private PK, K-4 198 0.25
San Jose Montessori School NR Private K 26 0.34
Noddin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.56
St. Timothy's Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.59