Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Willow Dr  »  5199 Willow Dr

5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 419-53-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Sale date 10/08/2004
Sale price $769,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,451

Lot & Building Information for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,071,903, the tax amount paid for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $13,539.

When was 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 11/13/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2004 $769,000
09/28/1990 $309,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/14/2015 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
11/13/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
11/13/2015 Grant Deed
11/17/2005 Deed
10/08/2004 Deed
09/28/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,539
Current property tax $13,451
Market value $1,071,903

Assessment History for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,071,903 1.2631 $13,539 +2.86%
2024-2025 $1,050,886 1.2525 $13,162 +1.72%
2023-2024 $1,030,281 1.2559 $12,939 +2.25%
2022-2023 $1,010,080 1.2528 $12,654 +1.44%
2021-2022 $990,275 1.2598 $12,475 +1.63%

Permits for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/18/2001
04/12/1983
03/21/1983
03/21/1983
03/17/1983
Unlock the permit history for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Challenger - Harwood NR Private PK, K-4 198 0.39
Challenger - Harwood NR Private PK, K-4 198 0.39
Noddin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.39
San Jose Montessori School NR Private K 26 0.51
Stratford School NR Private K-5 308 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.72
Highland Institute for Better Education NR Private K-12 0 0.84
Union Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 0.92
Stratford Middle School NR Private 6-8 228 0.93

Nearest high schools

Leigh High School 9 Public 9-12 1,812 0.20
Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Beacon School NR Private 6-12 0 0.99
Beacon School NR Private 6-12 34 1.01

Neighbors for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 5199 Willow Drive, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5033 Lone Hill Rd, Los Gatos 12/16/2021
5124 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 03/05/2013
15472 Lone Hill Rd, Los Gatos 04/10/2003
5183 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 02/26/2015
5165 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 09/28/1999 $566,000
5089 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 07/29/2021
105 Campanula Pl, Los Gatos 02/07/2014
109 Campanula Pl, Los Gatos
5195 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 11/23/2020 $2,150,000
5177 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 04/27/1990 $445,000
5171 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 03/27/2015 $1,550,000
5176 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 01/17/2007
15320 Willow Dr, Los Gatos 10/16/2007
15381 Willow Dr, Los Gatos 10/05/2021
15280 Willow Dr, Los Gatos 11/21/2017 $1,710,000
5101 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 01/22/2003 $855,000
15429 Willow Dr, Los Gatos 07/26/2024 $2,275,000
5111 Selinda Way, Los Gatos 06/22/2012
15946 Carlton Ave, Los Gatos 09/29/2008 $1,205,000
5183 Willow Dr, Los Gatos 05/12/2016 $1,798,000