Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Marcia CT  »  135 Marcia CT

135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 137 Marcia CT
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 158-26-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

Sale date 03/17/2006
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,259

Lot & Building Information for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

Building sqft 2,816
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,604
Units 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041?

135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,487,977, the tax amount paid for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $17,259.

When was 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 12/30/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2006 $900,000

Title Documents for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2022 Grant Deed
08/19/2021 Grant Deed
08/18/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2036
08/18/2021 Grant Deed
03/07/2018 Quitclaim Deed
10/28/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/17/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,259
Market value $1,487,977

Assessment History for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,487,977 1.1599 $17,259 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,458,802 1.1576 $16,887 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,430,199 1.1686 $16,713 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,402,156 1.189 $16,672 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,374,663 1.1829 $16,261 -0.15%

Permits for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/23/2023
07/13/2015
07/13/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Marcia Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.25
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.63
Benjamin Bubb Elementary School 7 Public K-5 339 0.68
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.76
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.76

Nearest middle schools