Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Paul Ave  »  108 Paul Ave

108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 104 Paul Ave
106 Paul Ave
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 158-28-076

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/07/2000
Sale price $732,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,133

Lot & Building Information for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 2,078
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 7,200
Units 3
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041?

108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,078 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,218,476, the tax amount paid for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $14,133.

When was 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 10/15/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2000 $732,000

Title Documents for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2025 Grant Deed
10/15/2025 Grant Deed
10/19/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
10/19/2022 Affidavit of Death
02/13/2013 Grant Deed
09/30/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/15/2008 Deed
01/15/2008 Deed
12/07/2000 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,133
Market value $1,218,476

Assessment History for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,218,476 1.1599 $14,133 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,194,586 1.1576 $13,829 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,171,163 1.1686 $13,686 +10.75%
2022-2023 $1,039,376 1.189 $12,358 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,018,997 1.1829 $12,054 -0.14%

Permits for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/25/2022
04/06/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.19
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.54
Benjamin Bubb Elementary School 7 Public K-5 339 0.74
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.78
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.54
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 0.73
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.79
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.84
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.90

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.61
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.79
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 0.89
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.90
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.99

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Paul Ave, Mountain View 01/14/2015
84 Paul Ave, Mountain View 02/21/2012
226 Paul Ave, Mountain View
242 Paul Ave, Mountain View 1,574 10/16/2025
87 Eldora Dr, Mountain View 05/06/2024 $2,660,000
570 Church St, Mountain View 12/21/1994
97 Eldora Dr, Mountain View
116 Paul Ave, Mountain View 1,536 01/10/2012
56 Paul Ave, Mountain View 12/15/2021
92 Paul Ave, Mountain View 11/20/2017
80 Paul Ave, Mountain View 06/27/1996 $350,000
179 Dalma Dr, Mountain View 3,528 12/30/2016
136 Paul Ave, Mountain View 1,536 07/28/2016 $550,000
92 Patricia CT, Mountain View 08/22/2003 $650,000
85 Mercy St, Mountain View 09/20/2021
346 Paul Ave, Mountain View 05/14/2014
543 Calderon Ave, Mountain View 11/30/2012 $1,000,000
300 Paul Ave, Mountain View 07/28/2021
376 Paul Ave, Mountain View 06/05/2019
91 Eldora Dr, Mountain View 03/06/2014

Nearby ZIP Codes for 108 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report