Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Paul Ave  »  346 Paul Ave

346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 560
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 158-29-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 03/26/2012
Sale price $1,055,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,403

Lot & Building Information for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.128 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,421,177, the tax amount paid for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $16,484.

When was 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 05/14/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2012 $1,055,000
11/03/2006 $985,000
12/10/2002 $649,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
05/14/2014 Interspousal Grant Deed
03/26/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2042
03/26/2012 Grant Deed
06/16/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/03/2006 Deed
12/10/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,484
Current property tax $16,403
Market value $1,421,177

Assessment History for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,421,177 1.1599 $16,484 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,393,312 1.1576 $16,129 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,365,994 1.1686 $15,963 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,339,211 1.189 $15,923 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,312,953 1.1829 $15,531 -0.15%

Permits for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/18/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Paul Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.32
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.64
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.64
Benjamin Bubb Elementary School 7 Public K-5 339 0.71
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.77