Santa Clara County  »  2410 Samaritan Dr

2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 421-36-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

Sale date 04/09/2025
Sale price $7,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,622

Lot & Building Information for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 10,687
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.67
Lot sqft 29,304
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 has a total of 10,687 square feet and a current price per square foot of $736.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, CA 95124?

2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,271,187.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2025 $7,875,000
01/20/2015 $6,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2025 Grant Deed
02/23/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/20/2015 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $86,622
Market value $7,271,187

Assessment History for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,271,187 1.1913 $86,622 +1.90%
2024-2025 $7,128,616 1.1925 $85,009 +0.06%
2023-2024 $6,988,840 1.2156 $84,956 +1.91%
2022-2023 $6,851,805 1.2167 $83,366 +1.30%
2021-2022 $6,717,457 1.2251 $82,296 +4.60%

Permits for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/16/2006
09/10/2001
09/18/1978
08/04/1978
06/08/1978
11/21/1977
11/03/1977
10/19/1977
Unlock the permit history for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,096
Median age 39.7
Average household income $243,499
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 17,586
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,617,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2410 Samaritan Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map