Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Lark Ave  »  16601 Lark Ave

16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos
Alternate address(es) 16605 Lark Ave
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-08-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Sale date 01/30/2015
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,202

Lot & Building Information for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Building sqft 6,399
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.253
Lot sqft 54,581

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

How many sq. ft. does 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 has a total of 6,399 square feet and a current price per square foot of $546.

What is the market value of 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

The current market value is $4,206,468.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

No photo available
16605 Lark Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/22/2021
Last updated 04/17/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Thor Wiles
Paul Lyles
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Medical Office Listing price not available 6,399 Paul Lyles
Thor Wiles
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
16605 Lark Avenue
16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6399 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2015 $3,500,000
12/31/1997 $2,057,500
07/26/1990 $474,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/30/2025 Agreement
09/30/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/30/2025 Deed of Trust
10/01/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
01/30/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
04/20/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/09/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
04/09/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/09/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,202
Market value $4,206,468

Assessment History for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,206,468 1.1459 $48,202 +3.84%
2024-2025 $4,123,989 1.1256 $46,420 +1.50%
2023-2024 $4,043,128 1.1311 $45,732 +0.70%
2022-2023 $3,963,852 1.1457 $45,414 +1.36%
2021-2022 $3,886,130 1.1529 $44,803 +1.71%

Permits for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,313
Median age 44
Average household income $312,884
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 10,450
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 16601 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 Lester Ln, Los Gatos 05/13/1993