Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Oka Rd  »  14855 Oka Rd

14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-08-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

Building class Other Schools (72)
Acreage 8.89

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,461,021, the tax amount paid for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $486,560.

When was 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 06/23/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2021 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
06/23/2021 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust 03/31/2022
06/23/2021 Grant Deed
06/26/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/26/2020 Deed of Trust
05/28/2004 Deed
08/05/2002 Deed
06/09/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $486,561
Current property tax $0
Market value $42,461,021

Assessment History for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $42,461,021 1.1459 $486,561 +3.84%
2024-2025 $41,628,453 1.1256 $468,570 +1.50%
2023-2024 $40,812,210 1.1311 $461,627 +0.70%
2022-2023 $40,011,971 1.1457 $458,417 +1.36%
2021-2022 $39,227,424 1.1529 $452,253 +1.71%

Permits for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,313
Median age 44
Average household income $312,884
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 10,450
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 14855 Oka Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
363 Blackwell Dr, Los Gatos 03/08/2016
239 Mary Alice Dr, Los Gatos 02/19/2025 $3,060,000
372 Blackwell Dr, Los Gatos 11/06/2024
209 Mary Alice Dr, Los Gatos 11/03/2017 $1,330,000
232 Mary Alice Dr, Los Gatos 11/09/2023 $2,300,000
224 Mary Alice Dr, Los Gatos 01/17/2001 $610,000
240 Mary Alice Dr, Los Gatos 10/28/2021
204 Mary Alice Dr, Los Gatos 12/13/2001
364 Blackwell Dr, Los Gatos 10/11/2024 $2,300,000
356 Blackwell Dr, Los Gatos 10/21/1996
14685 Oka Rd, Los Gatos 2,320 09/11/2003
16131 Los Gatos Almaden Rd, Los Gatos 01/12/2021
212 Mary Alice Dr, Los Gatos 04/25/2000
207 Jo Dr, Los Gatos 10/19/2009 $731,000
211 Mary Alice Dr, Los Gatos 09/26/2014 $840,000
191 Jo Dr, Los Gatos 09/15/2009 $1,050,000
16601 Lark Ave, Los Gatos 6,399 01/30/2015 $3,500,000
16149 Los Gatos Almaden Rd, Los Gatos 10/31/2006
368 Blackwell Dr, Los Gatos 06/28/2016