Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Potomac Dr  »  136 Potomac Dr

136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 1664
Parcel ID 424-13-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

Sale date 06/25/2020
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,104

Lot & Building Information for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.176

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,023,240, the tax amount paid for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $23,184.

When was 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 06/25/2020 for $1,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2020 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
06/25/2020 Grant Deed
05/11/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/21/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/17/2016 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
09/05/2014 Order
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,184
Current property tax $23,104
Market value $2,023,240

Assessment History for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,023,240 1.1459 $23,184 +3.84%
2024-2025 $1,983,569 1.1256 $22,327 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,944,677 1.1311 $21,996 +0.70%
2022-2023 $1,906,547 1.1457 $21,843 +1.36%
2021-2022 $1,869,165 1.1529 $21,550 +393.18%

Permits for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Potomac Drive, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Los Gatos NR Private 2-8 10 0.31
Rainbow Of Knowledge Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 20 0.39
Carlton Elementary School 8 Public K-5 672 0.58
South Valley Childrens Center A NR Private K-5 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools