Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Moffett Blvd  »  495 Moffett Blvd

495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willowgate
Parcel ID 158-49-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

Sale date 11/13/2014
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,907

Lot & Building Information for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

Building sqft 1,667
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.93
Lot sqft 40,511
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 1,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,079.

What is the year built & the current market value of 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043?

495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,750,874.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2014 $1,800,000
06/16/2000 $2,749,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2022 Option
05/29/2020 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
09/28/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
11/13/2014 Assignment
11/13/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/13/2014 Option/Contract
11/13/2014 Grant Deed
10/26/2007 Deed
01/06/2004 Deed
06/16/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,907
Market value $2,750,874

Assessment History for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,750,874 1.1599 $31,907 -4.54%
2024-2025 $2,808,855 1.19 $33,425 -14.88%
2023-2024 $3,278,442 1.1978 $39,269 -0.05%
2022-2023 $3,224,476 1.2185 $39,290 +1.28%
2021-2022 $3,197,126 1.2134 $38,794 -2.64%

Permits for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/26/2022
06/05/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map