Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Leong Dr  »  897 Leong Dr

897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 893 Leong Dr
899 Leong Dr
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Whisman
Parcel ID 160-01-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

Property tax $2,397

Lot & Building Information for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

Building sqft 4,160
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.24
Lot sqft 10,560
Units 4
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

How many square feet does 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 4,160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043?

897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $206,633.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2019 Trustee's Deed
03/11/2019 Affidavit of Death
06/15/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,397
Market value $206,633

Assessment History for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $206,633 1.1599 $2,397 -0.58%
2024-2025 $202,582 1.19 $2,411 +1.34%
2023-2024 $198,610 1.1978 $2,379 +0.27%
2022-2023 $194,716 1.2185 $2,373 +2.44%
2021-2022 $190,899 1.2134 $2,316 +0.58%

Permits for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 897 Leong Drive, Mountain View