532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4769 |
| Neighborhood | North Whisman |
| Parcel ID | 160-06-012 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,070,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,492 |
Lot & Building Information for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (R3) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,170,196, the tax amount paid for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $13,573.
When was 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 05/08/2026 for $1,060,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,573 |
| Current property tax | $13,492 |
| Market value | $1,170,196 |
Assessment History for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,170,196 | 1.1599 | $13,573 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,147,252 | 1.1576 | $13,281 | +10.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,030,000 | 1.1686 | $12,037 | -8.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,102,704 | 1.189 | $13,111 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,081,084 | 1.1829 | $12,788 | -0.15% |
Permits for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.36 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.36 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.36 |
| Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 108 | 0.39 |
| Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 108 | 0.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.36 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.36 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.39 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.72 | |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.36 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.39 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.72 | |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.76 | |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 1.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 532 Tyrella Avenue #12, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 730 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 06/02/2008 | ||
| 805 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 04/09/2013 | ||
| 55 Evandale Ave, Mountain View | 20,715 | 05/21/2020 | |
| 235 Fairchild Dr, Mountain View | 8,812 | 04/25/2022 | $4,501,000 |
| 624 N Whisman Rd, Mountain View | 06/26/2012 | ||
| 741 Emily Dr, Mountain View | 11/18/2024 | $1,740,000 | |
| 807 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 10/09/2020 | ||
| 735 Leong Dr, Mountain View | 09/02/2003 | ||
| 612 N Whisman Rd, Mountain View | 06/26/2012 | ||
| 558 Tyrella Ave, Mountain View | 07/08/2021 | $1,550,000 | |
| 831 Emily Dr, Mountain View | 05/01/2015 | ||
| 535 Easy St, Mountain View | 2,405 | 02/03/1997 | $275,500 |
| 101 Evandale Ave, Mountain View | 08/16/1995 | ||
| 554 Piazza Dr, Mountain View | 06/08/2007 | ||
| 536 Easy St, Mountain View | 1,820 | 01/23/2024 | $1,635,000 |
| 552 Piazza Dr, Mountain View | 09/15/2009 | ||
| 177 Fairchild Dr, Mountain View | 07/10/2013 | ||
| 551 Tyrella Ave, Mountain View | 04/26/2021 | ||
| 159 Fairchild Dr, Mountain View | 24,586 | 01/24/2005 | |
| 541 Tyrella Ave, Mountain View | 09/17/2024 |