Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Murlagan Ave  »  192 Murlagan Ave

192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Wagon Wheel
Parcel ID 160-10-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 04/25/2016
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,025

Lot & Building Information for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.18
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,078,327, the tax amount paid for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $24,106.

When was 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 04/25/2016 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2016 $1,450,000
04/09/1996 $289,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/25/2021 Subordination Agreement
09/11/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/30/2018 Deed of Trust
04/25/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2046
04/25/2016 Grant Deed
12/17/2015 Grant Deed
12/07/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/04/2003 Deed
01/24/2003 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,107
Current property tax $24,025
Market value $2,078,327

Assessment History for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,078,327 1.1599 $24,107 +2.20%
2024-2025 $2,037,577 1.1576 $23,587 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,997,625 1.1686 $23,344 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,958,457 1.189 $23,286 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,920,057 1.1829 $22,712 -0.15%

Permits for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/04/2020
07/20/2018
11/22/2017
04/21/2017
10/25/2016
Unlock the permit history for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.40
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.40
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.40
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.45
Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley NR Private PK, K-6 108 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.40
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.40
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.45
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.62
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.85

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.40
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.45
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.62
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.85
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.08

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Easy St, Mountain View 20,944 07/19/2005
88 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 3,472 03/27/2019
239 Easy St, Mountain View 9,971
600 N Whisman Rd, Mountain View 47,948 10/08/2019
290 Tyrella Ave, Mountain View 1,868 11/06/2020
124 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 1,450 10/11/2002
157 Kittoe Dr, Mountain View 1,985 06/10/2021
150 Kittoe Dr, Mountain View 2,588 04/04/2012
17 Dorchester Dr, Mountain View
160 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 1,450 01/05/2022
149 Kittoe Dr, Mountain View 2,184 06/21/2013
78 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 4,464 10/24/2019
278 Tyrella Ave, Mountain View 9,285 07/18/2014
245 Easy St, Mountain View 12,798 01/25/2012
68 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 05/23/2025 $2,600,000
251 Tyrella Ave, Mountain View 2,030 09/10/2010
154 Kittoe Dr, Mountain View 2,540 04/26/2022 $2,075,000
112 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 06/23/2025
41 Dorchester Dr, Mountain View 09/14/2016
145 Kittoe Dr, Mountain View 2,128 10/04/2021

Nearby ZIP Codes for 192 Murlagan Avenue, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report