Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Easy St  »  195 Easy St

195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Easy Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 5994
Neighborhood Slater
Parcel ID 160-39-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/08/2016
Sale price $2,395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,241

Lot & Building Information for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

Building sqft 2,808
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 7,000
Units 2
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043?

195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,779,595, the tax amount paid for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $32,240.

When was 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 10/17/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2016 $2,395,000
08/04/2006 $1,020,000
03/20/2001 $895,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
10/17/2017 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
05/02/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
09/08/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2046
09/08/2016 Grant Deed
09/08/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/04/2006 Deed
06/17/2002 Deed
06/17/2002 Deed
03/20/2001 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,241
Market value $2,779,595

Assessment History for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,779,595 1.1599 $32,241 +2.20%
2024-2025 $2,725,094 1.1576 $31,546 +1.04%
2023-2024 $2,671,662 1.1686 $31,221 +0.25%
2022-2023 $2,619,278 1.189 $31,143 +2.53%
2021-2022 $2,567,921 1.1829 $30,376 -0.15%

Permits for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/15/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.29
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.31
Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley NR Private PK, K-6 108 0.31
Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley NR Private PK, K-6 108 0.31
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.29
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.31
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.32
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.32
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.48

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.29
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.31
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.32
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.48
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.53

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 2,548 05/24/2016
67 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 03/07/2019 $1,125,000
147 Easy St, Mountain View 11/19/2021
124 Brenton CT, Mountain View 2,138 11/06/2008
179 Easy St, Mountain View 05/28/2020
145 Easy St, Mountain View 07/27/2000 $450,000
197 Easy St, Mountain View 2,790 10/22/2014 $206,000
198 Easy St, Mountain View 03/23/2022
149 Easy St, Mountain View 03/11/2025
134 Brenton CT, Mountain View 2,808 01/11/1994
73 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 02/01/2007 $515,000
187 Easy St, Mountain View 07/29/2004 $605,000
127 Brenton CT, Mountain View 2,790 08/17/2017 $2,200,000
138 Brenton CT, Mountain View 2,790 04/28/2022
110 Brenton CT, Mountain View 2,790 11/03/2020
47 Gladys Ave, Mountain View 05/23/2018 $1,270,000
151 Easy St, Mountain View 03/15/2021
12 Cassandra Way, Mountain View 10/01/1997
114 Brenton CT, Mountain View 2,138

Nearby ZIP Codes for 195 Easy Street, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report