Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Luce CT  »  775 Luce CT

775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Luce Court, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 777 Luce CT
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 4299
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-09-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/03/2021
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,710

Lot & Building Information for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

Building sqft 2,810
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.22
Lot sqft 9,540
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041?

775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,396,041, the tax amount paid for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $27,791.

When was 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold and what was the last sale price?

775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 11/03/2021 for $2,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2021 $2,250,000

Title Documents for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
11/03/2021 Grant Deed
12/03/1991 Deed
               
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,792
Current property tax $27,710
Market value $2,396,041

Assessment History for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,396,041 1.1599 $27,792 +2.20%
2024-2025 $2,349,060 1.1576 $27,193 +1.39%
2023-2024 $2,295,000 1.1686 $26,819 +0.25%
2022-2023 $2,250,000 1.189 $26,753 +83.54%
2021-2022 $1,232,261 1.1829 $14,576 -0.15%

Permits for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/26/2024
12/18/2024
08/09/2023
05/17/2023
05/16/2023
09/16/2022
09/16/2022
Unlock the permit history for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.49
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.49
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.52
Amy Imai Elementary 8 Public K-5 380 0.68
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.52
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.76
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 1.10
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 1.21
Sunnyvale Middle School 6 Public 6-8 962 1.29

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 1.10
Alta Vista High School 4 Public 9-12 69 1.24
Mountain View High School 8 Public 9-12 2,220 1.25
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.30
St. Francis High School NR Private 9-12 1,776 1.37

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
785 Luce CT, Mountain View 2,314 01/22/2025 $2,300,000
733 Rainbow Dr, Mountain View 06/26/2014 $1,190,000
802 Moraga Dr, Mountain View 2,367 12/03/2013 $1,250,000
771 Luce CT, Mountain View 2,666 08/25/2000
772 Luce CT, Mountain View 2,709 12/02/2011
757 Rainbow Dr, Mountain View 11/21/2017 $1,200,000
725 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View 2,779 05/20/2004 $300,000
813 Bourbon CT, Mountain View 06/02/2016
700 E El Camino Real, Mountain View 49,962 08/22/2024 $16,000,000
741 Rainbow Dr, Mountain View 04/05/2017
817 Bourbon CT, Mountain View 08/13/2003
820 E El Camino Real, Mountain View 14,000 05/19/2022
762 Luce CT, Mountain View 2,486 01/14/2025
725 Rainbow Dr, Mountain View 06/27/2024 $2,540,000
811 Moraga Dr, Mountain View
807 Moraga Dr, Mountain View 06/16/2021
732 Borello Way, Mountain View 2,426 01/14/2016 $1,755,000
808 Moraga Dr, Mountain View 2,367 03/16/2018 $2,350,000
729 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View 2,769 06/07/1991
766 Luce CT, Mountain View 2,497 03/11/2022 $2,780,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 775 Luce Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report