Ocean County  »  08753  »  Lakewood Rd  »  952 Lakewood Rd

Emerald - 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Emerald - 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 404
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Sale date 03/23/1987
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,441

Lot & Building Information for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.941
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does Emerald - 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at Emerald - 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of Emerald - 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

Emerald - 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,560,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/1987 $450,000

Title Documents for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for Emerald - Emerald - 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,630
Current property tax $17,441
Market value $1,560,000

Assessment History for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,560,000 $1,560,000 1.066 $16,630 -39.77%
2024 $1,560,000 $1,560,000 1.77 $27,612 +5.29%
2023 $1,560,000 $1,560,000 1.681 $26,224 +3.64%
2022 $1,560,000 $1,560,000 1.622 $25,303 -13.44%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.436 $29,232 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for Emerald - 952 Lakewood Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Albert Ave, Toms River 1,152 11/04/2003 $200,900
1349 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 1,800 07/31/2020
1608 Shady Ln, Toms River 1,383 03/29/2005 $1
984 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 14,080 04/09/2002 $1,260,000
992 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 12/02/2019 $1
1226 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 34,000 01/01/2004 $3,350,000
1640 Shady Ln, Toms River 2,052 11/10/2022 $434,900
23 Albert Ave, Toms River 2,641 11/07/2000 $139,900
1616 Shady Ln, Toms River 2,038 04/20/2021 $450,000
1624 Shady Ln, Toms River 1,730 02/13/2026 $480,000
1002 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 06/23/1999 $120,000
1600 Shady Ln, Toms River 1,443 12/01/2006 $1
954 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 17,694 04/14/2021 $1,700,000
1006 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 3,806 02/19/1997 $255,000
13 Albert Ave, Toms River 1,595 06/29/2001 $175,900