Santa Clara County  »  305 N Mathilda Ave

305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 165-28-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 01/13/2020
Sale price $19,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $280,470

Lot & Building Information for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 33,206
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.17
Lot sqft 94,525
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 33,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $587.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,910,451.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2020 $19,500,000
08/25/1994 $1,875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2020 Reconveyance
02/10/2020 Substitution Trustee
01/13/2020 Grant Deed
11/21/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/21/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/21/2018 Agreement
11/21/2018 Deed of Trust
12/09/2011 Amend Deed of Trust
11/23/2010 Assumption Agreement
11/14/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $280,470
Market value $23,910,451

Assessment History for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,910,451 1.173 $280,470 +3.78%
2024-2025 $23,441,619 1.1529 $270,258 +7.11%
2023-2024 $21,653,981 1.1652 $252,312 +7.39%
2022-2023 $20,096,060 1.1691 $234,943 +1.13%
2021-2022 $19,702,020 1.1792 $232,326 +479.48%

Permits for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/01/2022
01/12/2022
01/04/2022
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,159
Median age 32
Average household income $238,495
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 9,112
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,619,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map