Santa Clara County  »  325 N Mathilda Ave

325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 165-28-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/16/2014
Sale price $7,079,000
Property tax $119,830

Lot & Building Information for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.45
Lot sqft 63,162
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,215,725.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2014 $7,079,000

Title Documents for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2014 Grant Deed
06/26/2007 Deed
10/12/2001 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $119,830
Market value $10,215,725

Assessment History for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,215,725 1.173 $119,830 +3.78%
2024-2025 $10,015,417 1.1529 $115,468 +0.92%
2023-2024 $9,819,037 1.1652 $114,411 +1.66%
2022-2023 $9,626,507 1.1691 $112,543 +1.13%
2021-2022 $9,437,752 1.1792 $111,290 +1.10%

Permits for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2009
11/19/2009
05/07/2009
04/09/2009
       
Unlock the permit history for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,159
Median age 32
Average household income $238,495
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 9,112
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,619,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map