Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Ravendale Dr  »  755 Ravendale Dr

755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 5717
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 165-37-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Sale date 04/10/2013
Sale price $195,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $166,648

Lot & Building Information for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Building sqft 30,443
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2
Lot sqft 87,120
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 30,443 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,421.

What is the year built & the current market value of 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043?

755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,367,452.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2013 $195,500,000

Title Documents for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2016 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
04/05/2016 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
04/10/2013 Grant Deed
11/27/2007 Deed
03/31/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $166,648
Market value $14,367,452

Assessment History for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,367,452 1.1599 $166,648 +2.20%
2024-2025 $14,085,738 1.1576 $163,057 +1.04%
2023-2024 $13,809,548 1.1686 $161,378 +9.98%
2022-2023 $12,341,165 1.189 $146,736 +9.92%
2021-2022 $11,285,457 1.1829 $133,496 -0.15%

Permits for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2023
09/28/2022
04/06/2022
09/17/2020
09/16/2020
07/21/2020
03/03/2020
02/17/2016
11/10/2014
Unlock the permit history for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.