Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Ravendale Dr  »  345 Ravendale Dr

Mountain View Research Park - 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mountain View Research Park - 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 355 Ravendale Dr
359 Ravendale Dr
365 Ravendale Dr
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 165-37-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Sale date 04/10/2013
Sale price $195,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $332,798

Lot & Building Information for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Building sqft 69,138
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.7
Lot sqft 204,735
Units 3
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does Mountain View Research Park - 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at Mountain View Research Park - 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 69,138 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,827.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mountain View Research Park - 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043?

Mountain View Research Park - 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,691,981.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Mountain View Research Park - 355/365 & 385 Ravendale Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/19/2017
Last updated 03/12/2026
Lot size 4.7 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kelly Yoder
Colin Feichtmeir
Steve Horton
Rodney C. Diehl
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available R&D - Office Listing price not available 33,932 David Sesi
Daver Refioglu
Mountain View Research Park Portfolio
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/11/2020
Last updated 04/27/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Colin Feichtmeir
Steve Horton
Kelly Yoder
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor Flex - Industrial $51/Sqft/Year 274,138 Colin Feichtmeir
Steve Horton
Kelly Yoder
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mountain View Research Park - 355/365 & 385 Ravendale Drive
Mountain View Research Park - 355/365 & 385 Ravendale Drive
345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View
Property Flex - Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 33932 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2013 $195,500,000

Title Documents for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2013 Grant Deed
11/27/2007 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for Mountain View Research Park - Mountain View Research Park - 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $332,798
Market value $28,691,981

Assessment History for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $28,691,981 1.1599 $332,798 +2.20%
2024-2025 $28,129,394 1.1576 $325,626 +1.04%
2023-2024 $27,577,838 1.1686 $322,275 +2.33%
2022-2023 $26,488,078 1.189 $314,943 +2.53%
2021-2022 $25,968,705 1.1829 $307,184 -0.15%

Permits for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/23/2025
12/03/2025
10/23/2023
10/02/2023
08/10/2022
04/25/2022
04/25/2022
09/17/2020
09/16/2020
07/01/2020
Unlock the permit history for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.