Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  2nd St  »  350 2nd St

350 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

350 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 2nd Street, Los Altos
Alternate address(es) 354 2nd St
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Los Altos
Parcel ID 167-41-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

Sale date 09/17/2019
Sale price $10,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $134,609

Lot & Building Information for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

Building sqft 14,036
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.32
Lot sqft 14,200
Units 1
Year built 1899
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

How many sq. ft. does 350 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 350 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 has a total of 14,036 square feet and a current price per square foot of $760.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022?

350 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,674,669.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2019 $10,675,000

Title Documents for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
09/17/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/17/2019 Grant Deed
08/14/2019 Grant Deed
06/29/2017 Correction Grant Deed
01/19/2016 Assignment
01/19/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
01/19/2016 Assignment
01/19/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
10/01/2015 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $134,609
Market value $11,674,669

Assessment History for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,674,669 1.153 $134,609 +3.59%
2024-2025 $11,445,755 1.1353 $129,944 +1.15%
2023-2024 $11,221,329 1.1448 $128,462 +0.80%
2022-2023 $11,001,304 1.1584 $127,439 -0.59%
2021-2022 $10,785,593 1.1886 $128,198 -0.83%

Permits for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,027
Median age 48.5
Average household income $413,758
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 7,275
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 350 2nd Street, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
601 Guadalupe Dr, Los Altos 09/04/2018